Is Total Testosterone Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Watercress Concentrate, Bilberry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Goji Concentrate, Strawberry Concentrate, Cranberry Concentrate, Tart Cherry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Grape Concentrate, Black Currant Extract, Elderberry Extract, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Extract, Raspberry Extract, Kale Extract, Spinach Extract, Watercress Extract, Bilberry Extract, Blackberry Extract, Chokeberry Extract, Mangosteen Extract, Goji Extract, Strawberry Extract, Cranberry Extract, Tart Cherry Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Grape Extract

Check Total Testosterone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go