Is Toufayan Wraps, Gluten Free, Spinach Gluten Free?

Description
Mild earthy flavor with soft, pliable texture; commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and grilled wraps. Reviewers note flexibility and easy folding, praising warmth-forged sealing; some report occasional tearing or slight dryness if overhandled. Overall, versatile for packed lunches, dinners, and party platters.

Description
Mild earthy flavor with soft, pliable texture; commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and grilled wraps. Reviewers note flexibility and easy folding, praising warmth-forged sealing; some report occasional tearing or slight dryness if overhandled. Overall, versatile for packed lunches, dinners, and party platters.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch), Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Puree And Extracts (Garlic, Cilantro, Basil, Parsley, Spinach, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40), Milled Chia Seed, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Toufayan Wraps, Gluten Free, Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toufayan Wraps, Gluten Free, Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Toufayan Wraps, Gluten Free, Spinach is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


