Is Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier)), Marshmallow (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Kosher Gelatin, Vanilla, Corn Starch), Cookie (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


