Is Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier)), Marshmallow (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Kosher Gelatin, Vanilla, Corn Starch), Cookie (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


