Is Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- eggs
- sugared eggs
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Wheat Flour, Oil Blend (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid), Powdered Sugar, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Lecithin, Skim Milk Powder, Sugared Eggs (eggs, Sugar), Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Sheanut.
Check Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Muffins
About this product
Cookie · Piece


