Is Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a sweet, nutty and chocolatey flavor profile with satisfying crispness, often described by reviewers as addictive and well-balanced. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or grab-and-go snack, it leaves small crumbs and pairs well with milk or fresh fruit in ordinary household routines at home.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a sweet, nutty and chocolatey flavor profile with satisfying crispness, often described by reviewers as addictive and well-balanced. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or grab-and-go snack, it leaves small crumbs and pairs well with milk or fresh fruit in ordinary household routines at home.
Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BROWN RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE). CONTAINS PEANUT, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGG, WHEAT, ALMOND, CASHEW, PISTACHIO.
Check Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


