Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Bisque Gluten Free?

Description
Velvety, smooth bisque offering mild sweetness and warm spice notes, with a creamy, slightly thick mouthfeel. Commonly reheated as a quick autumnal soup, served with crusty bread or sandwiches, or used as a starter. Reviewers note comforting convenience and rich texture, though some mention a sweeter-than-expected profile and easy preparation.

Description
Velvety, smooth bisque offering mild sweetness and warm spice notes, with a creamy, slightly thick mouthfeel. Commonly reheated as a quick autumnal soup, served with crusty bread or sandwiches, or used as a starter. Reviewers note comforting convenience and rich texture, though some mention a sweeter-than-expected profile and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Puree, Water, Honey, Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Olive Oil, Tahini (sesame Seeds), Onion Puree, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cornstarch, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (acidifier), Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


