Is Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey dijon dressing
- honey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- turkey breast meat
- turkey breast
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- magnesium carbonate
- natural flavor
honey dijon dressing
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic And Herb Tortilla (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Wheat Flour To Preserve Freshness, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Salt, Citric Acid [acidifier], Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [leavening], Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Dried Basil, Dried Cilantro, Magnesium Carbonate, Turkey Breast (turkey Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sugar), Spinach, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Tomato Basil Salsa (tomato, Basil, Apple Cider Vinegar), Honey Dijon Dressing (dijon Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices], Honey). May contain Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


