Is Trader Joe's Very Berry Granola Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters combine with chewy bits and a pronounced fruity brightness and moderate sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a cereal base, yogurt or smoothie bowl topping, or straight-from-the-bag snack. Customer reviews frequently praise texture and flavor, note occasional uneven sweetness, and highlight versatility and portability for quick breakfasts and everyday snacking.

Description
Crunchy clusters combine with chewy bits and a pronounced fruity brightness and moderate sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a cereal base, yogurt or smoothie bowl topping, or straight-from-the-bag snack. Customer reviews frequently praise texture and flavor, note occasional uneven sweetness, and highlight versatility and portability for quick breakfasts and everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Meal, Invert Sugar Syrup, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check Trader Joe's Very Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Very Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


