Is Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML Pescatarian?

Description
Effervescent beverage with pronounced peach aroma, offering light carbonation and a balanced sweet-tart profile. Smooth mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly enjoyed cold as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers frequently cite its fruity scent, approachable sweetness, and refreshing clean finish, often served chilled with meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Effervescent beverage with pronounced peach aroma, offering light carbonation and a balanced sweet-tart profile. Smooth mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly enjoyed cold as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers frequently cite its fruity scent, approachable sweetness, and refreshing clean finish, often served chilled with meals.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea (Water, Black Tea), Peach Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color).
Check Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


