Is TRANSFORMERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1.
Check TRANSFORMERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRANSFORMERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


