Is Traverse Bay Farms Award Winning Black Bean Salsa - Medium Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices
Check Traverse Bay Farms Award Winning Black Bean Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traverse Bay Farms Award Winning Black Bean Salsa - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Black Bean & Corn Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Traverse Bay Farms Award Winning Black Bean Salsa - Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


