Is Treat Shop Choco Nutz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, peanuts, vegetable oil, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, dextrin starch, E171 titanium dioxide, emulsifier; soya lecithin E322, permissible food colours E102, E110, E129, E133, glazing agent; carnauba wax E903. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soya.
Check Treat Shop Choco Nutz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Shop Choco Nutz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


