Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelatine, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


