Is Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices. Roasted Garlic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Roasted Garlic, Garlic Powder, Natural Garlic Flavor. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spices.
Check Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Where to buy
Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


