Is Trident Hot & Spicy Flavour Noodles Authentic Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (89.2%) : Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 500,501), Thickener (468), Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Water, Salt, Hot & Spice Powder (8.3 %): Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Spices, Chilli Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour [flavour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 63), Anticaking Agent (551), Vegetable Gum (414], Dried Spring Onion, Fermented Soybean Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Salt, Malt Extract, Wheat, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil), Colours (150a, 160c), Acidity Regulator (330), Capsicum Extract, Anticaking Agent (551, Dehydrated Vegetables (2.5 %): Textured Soy Protein, Dried Carrot, Dried Seaweed. Contains Gluten And Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Crustacea, Dairy, Fish And Sesame.
Check Trident Hot & Spicy Flavour Noodles Authentic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Hot & Spicy Flavour Noodles Authentic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Noodle · Dried


