Is Trident Vibes Barbe Papa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides acetyles
- acetylated monoglycerides
monoglycerides acetyles
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Xylitol, Gum base, Sorbitol, Maltitol syrup, gum arabic, Aspartame, Soy lecithin, Acesulfame potassium, Acetylated monoglycerides, Citric acid, Artificial flavour, Brilliant blue FCF. Ingredients: Xylitol, Base de gomme, Sorbitol, Sirop de maltitol, Gomme arabique, Aspartame, Lécithine de soja, Acésulfame-potassium, Monoglycérides acétylés, Acide citrique, Arôme artificiel, Bleu brillant FCF.
Check Trident Vibes Barbe Papa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Barbe Papa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


