Is Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
pasteurized organic whole milk, live & active yogurt cultures (l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus & bifidobacterium), organic maca root powder, organic lucuma powder, organic mesquite powder, organic turmeric powder, organic cinnamon powder, organic ginger powder, black pepper powder, organic monkfruit extract powder
Check Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Trimona Foods, Yogurt Bulgarian Revive Turmeric Ginger Organic, 5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


