Is Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trio Mousse (Heavy Cream (Cream (Milk) And Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Semisweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa, Gelatin, Egg Yolks, Cultured Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Vanilla, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract)
Check Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Trio Mousse 3 Inch, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


