Is Triple Bogey Signature Azalea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk ad mustard
- natural butter flavor
milk ad mustard
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar*, Natural Butter Flavor*, Spices*, Dehydrated Onion*, Paprika*, Natural Dijon Mustard Flavor*, Rice Concentrate*, Lemon Peel*, Sunflower Oil*, Dehydrated Chives*, Chili Pepper*, Citric Acid. Contains Milk ad Mustard.
Check Triple Bogey Signature Azalea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Bogey Signature Azalea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


