Is TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

Description
Finely shredded blend offers a balanced profile of sharp tang, mild creaminess and savory depth, with a light, tender texture that melts evenly; commonly used as a topping for pizzas, casseroles, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note consistent shred size, reliable melting and satisfying flavor balance and convenient packaging options.
Why it's not dairy free
- mild cheddar cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- vermont white cheddar cheese
mild cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely shredded blend offers a balanced profile of sharp tang, mild creaminess and savory depth, with a light, tender texture that melts evenly; commonly used as a topping for pizzas, casseroles, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note consistent shred size, reliable melting and satisfying flavor balance and convenient packaging options.
Ingredients
Vermont White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Modified Cornstarch !Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Follow Your Heart Cheddar Finely Shredded
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake


