Is TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Finely shredded blend offers a balanced profile of sharp tang, mild creaminess and savory depth, with a light, tender texture that melts evenly; commonly used as a topping for pizzas, casseroles, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note consistent shred size, reliable melting and satisfying flavor balance and convenient packaging options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermont White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Modified Cornstarch !Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking