Is TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Finely shredded blend offers a balanced profile of sharp tang, mild creaminess and savory depth, with a light, tender texture that melts evenly; commonly used as a topping for pizzas, casseroles, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note consistent shred size, reliable melting and satisfying flavor balance and convenient packaging options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermont White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color)), Modified Cornstarch !Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESES, TRIPLE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking