Is triple choc icecrean Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (43%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (42%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier. Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum], CHOCOLATE SAUCE (13%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter,Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Cornflour, Cream (Milk), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt], TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CURLS (2%) [Dark Chocolate Curls (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring)]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain peanuts and nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours or flavourings.
Check triple choc icecrean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open triple choc icecrean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


