Is TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno
- cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS], SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Piece


