Is Triple pepperoni Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat salt
- ini pepperoni salami
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
pork fat salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, mato purée (tomato, acidity regulator: citric acid), mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid), water, peppervl5%) [pork, pork fat, salt, dextrose, spices, spice extracts, marxidants: extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, preservative: ini pepperoni salami (4,5%) [pork, pork fat salt, dextrose, dried der, spice extracts, antioxidants: extracts or respmary, ascorbic acid, ative: sodium nitrite], rapeseed oil, peppo (2%) [pork, extrose, paprika powder, parsnip powder, spinoxidants: nary, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, preservative seen nitite), yeast sue olive oil, salt, modified maize starch, dextrose, dried oregano, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, fish, mustard and soya, nu ty en fat of car of fib pro sal st for 00000000 sta fro co of pro
Check Triple pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


