No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is TRIPLE PETITE CREME BRIE SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check TRIPLE PETITE CREME BRIE SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE PETITE CREME BRIE SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME is available at 3 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterYummy

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing
Lactose Free? TRIPLE PETITE CREME BRIE SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, TRIPLE CREME | Spoonful