Is Trolli Brite Crawlers Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, sour-fruity candies deliver chewy, springy texture and pronounced sweet-and-tart flavor; customers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, candy mixes, and baking decorations, noting consistent fruity variety, vivid colors, and strong sweetness, while some reviews mention stickiness between pieces and occasional concerns about freshness of packaging and portability issues.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 270
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sour-fruity candies deliver chewy, springy texture and pronounced sweet-and-tart flavor; customers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, candy mixes, and baking decorations, noting consistent fruity variety, vivid colors, and strong sweetness, while some reviews mention stickiness between pieces and occasional concerns about freshness of packaging and portability issues.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Acids: (270, 297, 330, 333), Flavors, Colors: (vegetable Juice - Black Carrot, Spirulina Extract, 100, 160c). May Contain Milk An Soy.
Check Trolli Brite Crawlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Brite Crawlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


