Is Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfood Greens Blend (alfalfa Grass*, Barley Grass*, Wheatgrass*, Lemon Juice Powder*, Kale*, Astragalus Extract*, Chlorella*, Oat Grass*, Spirulina*, Gotu Kola Powder Extract, Bitter Melon*), Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Mint Flavour, Vitamin D Mushroom Powder*, Stevia Leaf Extract (*certified Organic)

Check Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep