Is Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EDTA (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, RED 40, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Tropical Punch Tampico Irresistible is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


