Is Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Mint, Baking Soda, Polysorbate 20, Corn Alcohol, Chlorophyllin, Green Tea Extract.
Check Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Loven Fresh Hot Dog Buns
Where to buy
Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


