Is Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor And Monkfruit Extract, Proprietary Blend: Prickly Pear Powder, Korean Pear Extract, Dhm As Hovenia Dulcis Powder Extract, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Lemon Balm Extrac
Check Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


