Is True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this 30-ounce mayo offers a thick, spreadable texture that eases blending into salads, sandwiches, dips and dressings. Shoppers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability and balanced flavor suitable for everyday use; common mentions include good value for size, versatility in cold-preparation recipes, and easy household storage.

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this 30-ounce mayo offers a thick, spreadable texture that eases blending into salads, sandwiches, dips and dressings. Shoppers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability and balanced flavor suitable for everyday use; common mentions include good value for size, versatility in cold-preparation recipes, and easy household storage.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


