Is True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this 30-ounce mayo offers a thick, spreadable texture that eases blending into salads, sandwiches, dips and dressings. Shoppers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability and balanced flavor suitable for everyday use; common mentions include good value for size, versatility in cold-preparation recipes, and easy household storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this 30-ounce mayo offers a thick, spreadable texture that eases blending into salads, sandwiches, dips and dressings. Shoppers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability and balanced flavor suitable for everyday use; common mentions include good value for size, versatility in cold-preparation recipes, and easy household storage.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Mayonnaise, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


