Is Truffle Parm Rissoto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic whey
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IT'S SKINNY ORZO (WATER, KONJAC POWDER, TAPIOCA, OAT POWDER, PEA PROTEIN, QUINOA, BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Culture, Vegetable Enzymes), ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BUTTER (Pasteurized Organic Cream), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TRUFFLE, BOLETUS LUTEUS MUSHROOM POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL VITAMIN E (Added To Preserve Freshness).
Check Truffle Parm Rissoto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Parm Rissoto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Trade Joe's Organic White Truffle Potato Chips
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Jeni's Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


