Is T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pigskin gelatin
- milk
- pork fat
- ground pork - enriched wheat flour
- calcium carbonate
- enzyme
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
pigskin gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground pork - Enriched wheat flour, water, chicken broth (chicken broth: water, chicken stock, salt, chicken fat, dextrose, barley yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, flavor), pork fat, fresh ginger root juice, vital wheat gluten, green onion, pigskin gelatin, soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat, salt, sugar, benzoic acid), sesame oil, sugar, chicken bouillon powder (salt, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated chicken meat, natural and artificial flavors, chicken extract, chicken fat, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, spices), shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, modified palm oil), seasoning sauce (water, salt, wheat gluten, monosodium glutamate, sugar, powdered cellulose, acetic acid, xylose, enzyme (aminopeptidase, sugar, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate), sodium hydroxide, disodium inosinate, calcium carbonate, flavor and artificial flavor, protease, dimethylpolysiloxane formulation, lactic acid starter culture), cooking liquor (water, rice, salt), dark soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar, wheat flour, mushroom extract, sulphites), salt, white pepper. May Contain: Peanuts, tree nuts, egg, milk, fish, shellfish, crustaceans, mustard.
Check T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


