Is Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct Gluten Free?

Description
The Tumaros 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas, 112oz 8ct, are vegan. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product were provided.

Description
The Tumaros 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas, 112oz 8ct, are vegan. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product were provided.
Ingredients
Water, Oat Fiber, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Nine Grain Flour (Hard Red Wheat, Soft White Meat, Barley, Rye, Oats, Corn Grits, Millet, Buckwheat, Flaxseed), Calcium Propionate (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Dried Honey Powder, Chia Seeds, Lecithin, Mono-Diglycerides, Salt, Fumaric Acid (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfite.
Check Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
La Tortilla Factory Low Carb, High Fiber Tortillas, Traditional Flour, 8 Ea(Pack of 14)
Where to buy
Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


