Is TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna Fish, Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Celery, Water, Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


