Is Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Soy Free?

Description
Ken's Steak House Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing is a delicious option for those looking to reduce their calorie intake. With 58% fewer calories than regular Caesar salad dressing, it is a healthier choice without compromising on taste. This dressing is versatile and pairs well with both salads and proteins. Made by Ken's, a family-owned company, it is known for its quality and flavor. While specific customer feedback is not provided, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and versatility of this dressing based on its suitability for salads and proteins.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ken's Steak House Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing is a delicious option for those looking to reduce their calorie intake. With 58% fewer calories than regular Caesar salad dressing, it is a healthier choice without compromising on taste. This dressing is versatile and pairs well with both salads and proteins. Made by Ken's, a family-owned company, it is known for its quality and flavor. While specific customer feedback is not provided, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and versatility of this dressing based on its suitability for salads and proteins.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel and Gum, Contains Less than 2% of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Egg Yolk, Olive Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed.
Check Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


