Is TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- contains less than 2% of sea salt, citric acid, egg yolks
- eggs
- tuna fish
- tuna
- xanthan gum
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid powder
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna Fish, Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Celery, Water, Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


