Is TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna fish
- tuna
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid powder
tuna fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna Fish, Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Celery, Water, Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


