Is TURKEY BRATWURST, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HOG CASINGS.
Check TURKEY BRATWURST, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY BRATWURST, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


