Is Turkey Creek Snacks Barbeque Flavored Chicharron Pork Skins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TORULA YEAST, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND CHILI POWDER), TOMATO, ONION, CORN OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC, RED 40 LAKE, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER.
Check Turkey Creek Snacks Barbeque Flavored Chicharron Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Creek Snacks Barbeque Flavored Chicharron Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Snack · Piece


