Is TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey flavor
- turkey broth powder
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE [(WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN], FLAVORINGS, TURKEY FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Slice


