Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- cooked turkey breakfast sausage crumbles
- sausage seasoning
- spice extractives and natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice Extractives And Natural Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodum Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Soybean Oil, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Sausage Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Spice, And Natural Flavors), Salt, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


