Is Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • eugene schiff's quest to find natural sources of nutrition led to the birth of schiff bio-foods
  • so step forward with us a history of discovery trained as a pharmacist in the 1920s

eugene schiff's quest to find natural sources of nutrition led to the birth of schiff bio-foods

Dietitian note

Natural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

so step forward with us a history of discovery trained as a pharmacist in the 1920s

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

So Step Forward With Us A History Of Discovery Trained As A Pharmacist In The 1920S, Dr, Eugene Schiff's Quest To Find Natural Sources Of Nutrition Led To The Birth Of Schiff Bio-foods, Quality Commitment Over 80 Years Later, Eugene's Legacy Lives On As Our Time Tested Commitment To Quality Backs All Our Innovation, We Guarantee All Of Our Products' Freshness, Purity, Labeled Potency, About Our These Turmeric & Tamarind Tablets Are Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Have No Artificial Colors Or

Check Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort is available at 2 retailers

CvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
EarthyBitterTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort | Spoonful