Is TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata), Olive Leaf (Olea Europaea), Oregano (Origanum Vulgare), Giant Knotweed (Polygonum Cupsidatum), Oregon Grape (Berberis Aquifolium), Baikal Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water Herbs Used In This Formula Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go