Is Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham meal
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
graham meal
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vanilla cheesecake (crust (graham meal (wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, honey), butter (cream), evaporated cane sugar) cheesecake (cream cheese (milk, cream, xanthan gum, salt), evaporated cane sugar, sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzymes), eggs (eggs, citric acid), cornstarch, vanilla bean paste (vanilla bean, water, evaporated cane sugar))), ganache (heavy whipping cream, couverture (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), invert sugar, disodium phosphate), caramel sauce (organic cream (milk), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic butter (organic cream, salt), organic vanilla, sea salt), pecans, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soya lecithin), heavy cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), corn syrup
Check Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
Where to buy
Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


