Is TURTLE CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PECANS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, SALT, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.

Check TURTLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep