Is TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- calcium caseinates
- +2 more
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, POLYSORBATE 60, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


